Thursday, October 12, 2017

Get Vietnam visa for North Korean

All citizens of North Korean need a Vietnam visa in order to enter Vietnam. you can be undertaken in one of the following two ways: at the Vietnam embassy in North Korean, or get visa arrival online.

To apply Vietnam visa, you need:
 - A valid passport that you acquired more than six months prior to your visa application date
 - Two passport photos which you took within the last six months dating back from your present date.

How to get Vietnam visa on arrival?
- Visit and fill your information in visa application form available online at our website
- Pay the application fees through us and follow our instructions
- The letter of approval will be send you via email within 48 business hours.

Arrival Documents Checklist:
1. Your original passport (Valid at least 6 months from date of travel)
2. Two passport-sized photos
3. Official Visa Approved letter (printed in black & white or colour)
4. Completed Entry / Exit form to save time at airport upon arrival
5. Stamping fee at customs: $25.00USD for Single entry or $50.00USD for multiple entry, Payable by CASH only in American denomination.
Noted: Less 6 months multiple entry visa: 95$/Person

Embassy of Vietnam in Pyongyang, North Korea
Address: No 07, Munsu Street, Pyongyang, North Korea
Telephone: 00-84- (0) 99-274-0044 (Off-work: 00-850-191-2500-156)
Fax No: 00-84- (0) 99-274-0039
Switchboard: 00-84 (0) 99-274-0031/32/33/34/35/36/37/38
Email: vnembassydprk@mofa.gov.vn
Website: www.vietnamembassy-pyongyang.org


Vietnam visa fee for Korean

The Vietnam visa fee for Korean citizens


Visa type Service fee Stamp fee
Tourist visa Business visa
1 month single entry 8 USD 50 USD 25 USD
1 month multiple entries 8 USD 50 USD 50 USD
3 months single entry 20 USD 85 USD 25 USD
3 months multiple entries 32 USD 115 USD 50 USD
6 months multiple entries N/A 270 USD 95 USD
1 year multiple entries N/A 465 USD 135 USD

Get Vietnam visa for South Korean

All South Korean citizens are free to visit Vietnam for 15 days without visas. If you want to stay longer than 15 days, you need a Vietnam visa for South Korean citizens as a requirement by the department of travel in Vietnam. There are 3 basic ways to applying for this important travel document as listed below:

- Apply for a visa to Vietnam through a travel agent
- Apply for a Vietnam visa in person at the embassy of Vietnam in South Korea.
- Apply for a visa on arrival to Vietnam from South Korea online
- Appy eVisa Vietnam online via https://evisa.vn

To apply Vietnam visa, you need:
 - A valid passport that you acquired more than six months prior to your visa application date
 - Two passport photos which you took within the last six months dating back from your present date.

How to get Vietnam visa on arrival and eVisa Vietnam
- Visit and fill your information in visa application form available online at our website
- Pay the application fees through us and follow our instructions
- The letter of approval will be send you via email within 48 business hours.

Arrival Documents Checklist:
1. Your original passport (Valid at least 6 months from date of travel)
2. Two passport-sized photos
3. Official Visa Approved letter (printed in black & white or colour)
4. Completed Entry / Exit form to save time at airport upon arrival
5. Stamping fee at customs: $25USD for Single entry or $50USD for multiple entry, Payable by CASH only in American denomination.
Noted: Less 6 months multiple entry visa: 95$/Person

Vietnam Embassy in South Korea
Address: 28-58, Samchong-Dong, Chongno-Ku,110-230, Seoul, South Korea
Telephone: (822) 739 2065 738 2318
Visa Information: 734 – 7948
Consular section: 734 7948
Fax (822) 739 2064; 738 2317
Email vndsq@yahoo.com
Website: http://www.vietnamembassy-seoul.org

One month single

8 USD
(stamp fee: 25 USD)

Apply visa

Recent Articles

© 2015
TOP