Thursday, October 12, 2017

Get Vietnam visa for South Korean

By Tin Tin  |  October 12, 2017 No comments

All South Korean citizens are free to visit Vietnam for 15 days without visas. If you want to stay longer than 15 days, you need a Vietnam visa for South Korean citizens as a requirement by the department of travel in Vietnam. There are 3 basic ways to applying for this important travel document as listed below:

- Apply for a visa to Vietnam through a travel agent
- Apply for a Vietnam visa in person at the embassy of Vietnam in South Korea.
- Apply for a visa on arrival to Vietnam from South Korea online
- Appy eVisa Vietnam online via https://evisa.vn

To apply Vietnam visa, you need:
 - A valid passport that you acquired more than six months prior to your visa application date
 - Two passport photos which you took within the last six months dating back from your present date.

How to get Vietnam visa on arrival and eVisa Vietnam
- Visit and fill your information in visa application form available online at our website
- Pay the application fees through us and follow our instructions
- The letter of approval will be send you via email within 48 business hours.

Arrival Documents Checklist:
1. Your original passport (Valid at least 6 months from date of travel)
2. Two passport-sized photos
3. Official Visa Approved letter (printed in black & white or colour)
4. Completed Entry / Exit form to save time at airport upon arrival
5. Stamping fee at customs: $25USD for Single entry or $50USD for multiple entry, Payable by CASH only in American denomination.
Noted: Less 6 months multiple entry visa: 95$/Person

Vietnam Embassy in South Korea
Address: 28-58, Samchong-Dong, Chongno-Ku,110-230, Seoul, South Korea
Telephone: (822) 739 2065 738 2318
Visa Information: 734 – 7948
Consular section: 734 7948
Fax (822) 739 2064; 738 2317
Email vndsq@yahoo.com
Website: http://www.vietnamembassy-seoul.org

Author: Tin Tin

0 comments:

One month single

8 USD
(stamp fee: 25 USD)

Apply visa

Recent Articles

© 2015
TOP